International Water Ski Racing Online Since 1996

Force Trifecta WIN @ Southern 80

Force Boats write …┬áCongratulations to HELLRAZOR, BLAZEN and BURNIN and to all of the FORCE Teams.

“Official Results – FORCE TEAMS – 2010 Club Marine Southern 80″

force boats

SUPERCLASS
1st Hellrazor F21 Mark Cranny, Damien Matthews, Jason Walmsley, Peter Procter, RECORD
2nd Blazen F21 Noel Griffin, Bernard Simpson, Christopher Stout, Grant Turner
3rd BURNIN F21 Gary Holzwart, Mark Weaver, Michael Kelly, Tom Smith

8 LITRE EXPERT
1st ORSM F21 Neville Freeman, Jeff Howard, George Fitos, Steven Rowe

SMOC Expert
2nd Stalker-Evinrude F19x Brad Groves, Vikki Groves, William Groves, John Cartledge

STOCK 6 LITRE EXPERT
3rd Brute Force F19x Greg Whitelaw, Shane Eva, Brent Whitelaw, Adam Gulliver

F2 EXPERT
Previous Record: F19x Airforce 1 0:40:39 Marcus Cranny, Christian Apps, Jarrad Sherry, Chelsea Blight
Last Year’s Winner: F19x Airforce 1 0:40:39 Marcus Cranny, Christian Apps, Jarrad Sherry, Chelsea Blight
2nd Air Force 1 F19x Marcus Cranny, Christian Apps, Jarrad Sherry, Leanne Halligan RECORD
3rd Tuff E Nuff F19x Brent Wisemantel, Andrew Fyfe, Ben Hackett, Jack Houston

16-19 GIRLS EXPERT
Last Year’s Winner: F1 Prima Donna Nicholas Feros,Wendy Feros, Kelsey Feros, Renae Gray
3rd Prima Donna F1 Nicholas Feros, Wendy Feros, Kelsey Feros, Renae Gray

JUNIOR BOYS EXPERT
1st Merc Force F21 Noel Griffin, Todd Newman, Tyron Naismith, Andrew Griffin

JUNIOR GIRLS EXPERT
Last Year’s Winner: F19x Ultimate Force Clinton Cox, Gregory Wright, Tayla Williams, Tayla Wright
3rd Shot Gun F21 Stephen Coyte, Robert Williams, Danielle Coyte, Tayla Williams

SUB JUNIOR BOYS EXPERT
2nd Pig Pen F19x Craig Harper, Chris Stevens, Sean Stevens, Jackson Hammond

UNLIMITED INBOARD SOCIAL
1st ORSM F21 Neville Freeman, Jeff Howard, Ben Pearse, Aiden Cuff
3rd Superman F1 Darren McGuire, Adrian Pickering, Susan Cartwright, Andy Ellis

UNLIMITED OUTBOARD SOCIAL
2nd Tuff E Nuff F19x Brent Wisemantel, Andrew Fyfe, Luke Keys, Jack Houston

SMOC SOCIAL
Previous Record: Stalker-Evinrude F19x Brad Groves, Vikki Groves, Michael Merchant, William Groves
Last Year’s Winner: Stalker-Evinrude F19x Brad Groves, Vikki Groves, Michael Merchant, William Groves
1st Stalker-Evinrude F19x Brad Groves, Vikki Groves, William Groves, John Cartledge

JUNIOR SOCIAL
Previous Record: Revenge F19x Travis Cuff, Jeff Howard, Aiden Cuff, Ben Pearse
Last Year’s Winner: Revenge F19x Travis Cuff, Jeff Howard, Dylan Cuff, William Groves
1st Revenge F19x Travis Cuff, Paul Jones, Dylan Cuff, Lloyd Woolman
2nd Stalker-Evinrude F19x Brad Groves, Vikki Groves, Clinton Stratton, William Groves

DISABLED
3rd Messy Racing F18 Tony Mithen, Jeremy Gleeson, Chris Edwards

TADPOLES
1st Pop and Me F21 Bradley Robertson, Luke Keys, Cooper Robertson

BAKERS BLITZ
Last Year’s Winner: Blazen F21 Noel Griffin, Bernie Simpson, Chris Stout, Grant Turner
2nd Blazen F21 Noel Griffin, Bernard Simpson, Christopher Stout, Grant Turner RECORD
3rd Hellrazor F21 Mark Cranny, Damien Matthews, Jason Walmsley, Peter Procter

Coming up in the next Force Update…. our latest F19x and more winning results from the NSW State Titles and the Robinvale Ski Race Classic.

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Facebook